Airtel Broadband, DTH, prepaid Customer care number Toll Free

Airtel is the popular service provider in India. Usually when you have any problem or you want to ask any thing related to there services and plans, you need there customer care number. Customer care no is very important, not just for customers but also for Companies.  Airtel offers various services in India and throughout the world. Airtel Broadband, DTH, Landline and Prepaid customer care numbers are very important no, especially when you are using these services.

airtel broadband

For Prepaid / Postpaid User (Mobile)

If you are Prepaid user then you can simply dial 121 or 198 and follow the instructions. 121 is Customer care no for Airtel, Tata Docomo and Idea. While BSNL customer care no is 1503.

Airtel Toll Free customer Care NO

  • Call 121 ( SMS / Internet / Scheme / Best Plan / Talk Time Plans / VAS ) chargeable : 50 paise / 3 min
  • Toll Free number : 198 ( for complaints , Traffic Plans, Internet 3G plans, Service deactivation )
  • For Non Airtel Users : 1800 103 4444.

Airtel State Wise Customer Care Numbers

State Name

Airtel Customer Care Number

Prepaid

Postpaid

Andhra Pradesh98490984909849012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Bihar & Jharkhand99340993409934012345
Chennai98401984019840012345
Delhi98101981019810012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Jammu & Kashmir99060990609906012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Kolkata98310983109831012345
Maharashtra & Goa98900989009890012345
Mumbai98920989209892012345
North East98620986209862012345
Orissa99370993709937012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Rajasthan99500995009829012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Uttar Pradesh (East)99351993519935012345
Uttar Pradesh (West) & Uttarakhand98970989709897012345
West Bengal99330993309933012345

Airtel Email id : 121@in.airtel.com

Airtel Landline Customer Care Number Toll Free

  • 1800-103-4444 for Airtel user only
  • 18001028080 for  BSNL/MTNL Landline Phones
  • North India : 0124 4448080
  • East India : 033 44448080
  • West India : 020 44448080
  • South India : 080 44448080

NEW Toll Free Number for Airtel Landline

Name of the City Customer care Number
Mumbai022-44444121
Delhi18001030405
Kolkata03344444121
Noida0124 4448080
Ahmedabad+07940090330
Raipur and Chhattisgarh0771 4033000
Bangalore4444121, 080-41115338

 Bharti Airtel Broadband customer care number

  • 4444121
  • 1800 103 0121
  • 1800 103 4444

Airtel DTH TV

Airtel DTH / Digital TV Customer Care

  • Airtel DTH Toll Free NO : 12150
  • Airtel Digital TV tool Free Number : 18001028080 ( non airtel )
  • Email iD : digitalTV@airtel.in
  • North  :  124 444808
  • WEST  : 020 44448080
  • South : 080 44448080
  • East : 033 44448080

Buy New Airtel DTH / Digital TV connection

  • Call 12148 if your are Airtel user
  • 1860 500 6500 ( NOT FREE)
  • SMS : DTH to 54325
Comments

Post Your Opinion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share on facebook statusShare on Google PlusShare as TweetShare on Linkedin Business profile